Ranged hero. Roles: Utility, Support, Pusher, Ganker. Lanes: Jungler, Roamer.
Enchantress wins 47.6% of public ranked matches in patch 7.41, the 102nd highest win rate of 127 heroes: 48.5% in Very High, 47.1% in High and 47.1% in Normal skill games. It is picked in 2.3% of matches, and over the last 10 days its win rate has gone down by 0.9 points.
Enchantress does best in medium-length games (25 to 50 minutes), winning 48.3% of them, against 39.7% in short games (under 25 minutes). Enchantress is strongest against Muerta, Warlock and Lycan, and struggles against Chen, Batrider and Marci. The best teammates for Enchantress are Chen, Batrider and Lone Druid.
From public ranked All Pick matches of the current patch. Updated 2 November 2026. Compare with every other hero in the Dota 2 meta table, or pick against a full enemy draft in the Counter & Synergy Picker.
Advantage (Adv) - The difference between the actual winrate of the heroes and the expected winrate from their base winrates.
Example: Let's take two heroes, Superman, with a general winrate of 53%, and Lex Luthor, with a general winrate of 47%. When they meet on the battlefield they each have a statistical winrate of 50%.
In this case it's obvious that, even if they have the same winrate when they battle, there is some sort of innate statistical advantage that Lex Luthor (average winrate 47% but 50% against Superman) has over Superman (average winrate 53% but 50% against Lex Luthor). There are many theories about why this happens, but the most common one is related to Kryptonite.
Winrate (WR) - The winrate between the two heroes.
Weighted over the skill brackets (Very High 35%, High 45%, Normal 20%). Advantage: how much better the matchup goes than the two heroes' own win rates predict, doubled (+6 is about 3 win rate points). Win rate: Enchantress's win rate against or together with the hero.
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate against |
|---|---|---|
| Muerta | +11.36 | 52.7% |
| Warlock | +9.94 | 51.5% |
| Lycan | +8.05 | 50.9% |
| Largo | +7.31 | 51.2% |
| Enigma | +7.09 | 49.5% |
| Silencer | +6.65 | 50.5% |
| Puck | +6.57 | 51.9% |
| Broodmother | +6.34 | 50.3% |
| Elder Titan | +5.81 | 49.5% |
| Bloodseeker | +5.81 | 49.0% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate against |
|---|---|---|
| Chen | -10.50 | 48.0% |
| Batrider | -8.66 | 49.6% |
| Marci | -7.87 | 47.0% |
| Arc Warden | -7.30 | 45.7% |
| Omniknight | -7.27 | 46.1% |
| Phantom Assassin | -6.54 | 47.0% |
| Riki | -6.23 | 45.9% |
| Keeper of the Light | -5.88 | 47.4% |
| Crystal Maiden | -5.87 | 46.7% |
| Sand King | -5.80 | 47.9% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate together |
|---|---|---|
| Chen | +9.55 | 49.4% |
| Batrider | +8.53 | 48.0% |
| Lone Druid | +7.30 | 50.3% |
| Naga Siren | +6.98 | 49.6% |
| Skywrath Mage | +6.88 | 50.1% |
| Tiny | +6.85 | 47.7% |
| Lich | +6.62 | 51.7% |
| Underlord | +5.93 | 49.1% |
| Io | +5.85 | 50.2% |
| Pangolier | +5.24 | 48.3% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate together |
|---|---|---|
| Broodmother | -8.85 | 46.7% |
| Viper | -8.61 | 46.0% |
| Gyrocopter | -7.27 | 45.7% |
| Kunkka | -6.85 | 46.7% |
| Enigma | -6.71 | 48.2% |
| Marci | -5.81 | 47.2% |
| Huskar | -5.80 | 45.3% |
| Bane | -5.14 | 47.0% |
| Terrorblade | -4.98 | 45.0% |
| Monkey King | -4.97 | 45.5% |
Skill level:
Each line in the graph represents the probability that Enchantress brings an advantage to the total XP of a team
at a certain point in time (the probability to change the inclination of the xp graph).
Enchantress's team rarely wins the experience race: at best, around minute 10, it gains the experience lead in 51.4% of games, and around minute 5 in only 46.5%. It doesn't win games by out-leveling the enemy.
The chart shows, every 5 minutes and for each skill bracket, the share of games in which Enchantress's team gains more experience than the enemy team (50% is neutral). All heroes compared: Hero XP Advantage by Minute.
Daily win rate and pick rate of Enchantress for each skill bracket, overall and in short, medium and long games. All heroes side by side: Hero Win Rate and Pick Rate Trends.
| Day | Win rate | Pick rate | Win rate by game length | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All skills | Very High | High | Normal | Short | Medium | Long | ||
| 2026-10-24 | 48.3% | 49.3% | 47.3% | 48.2% | 2.5% | 38.9% | 48.9% | 47.9% |
| 2026-10-25 | 47.7% | 48.8% | 44.1% | 48.6% | 2.4% | 41.7% | 47.6% | 49.4% |
| 2026-10-26 | 48.0% | 44.6% | 48.9% | 49.1% | 2.4% | 36.1% | 48.8% | 47.4% |
| 2026-10-27 | 46.7% | 46.3% | 46.6% | 47.0% | 2.4% | 29.9% | 48.5% | 43.3% |
| 2026-10-28 | 47.3% | 50.1% | 49.1% | 45.3% | 2.4% | 37.1% | 48.4% | 44.6% |
| 2026-10-29 | 46.7% | 47.1% | 45.5% | 47.1% | 2.3% | 31.1% | 48.0% | 44.8% |
| 2026-10-30 | 47.1% | 48.2% | 47.2% | 46.5% | 2.3% | 37.3% | 47.7% | 47.0% |
| 2026-10-31 | 49.0% | 47.9% | 48.7% | 49.6% | 2.3% | 37.9% | 50.4% | 45.0% |
| 2026-11-01 | 45.9% | 46.8% | 45.9% | 45.4% | 2.3% | 38.4% | 46.9% | 43.4% |
| 2026-11-02 | 47.4% | 49.1% | 45.1% | 47.5% | 2.3% | 39.1% | 47.9% | 47.2% |
Pick rate and game length columns are for all skill brackets; the charts show each bracket.
The hardest counters to Enchantress in patch 7.41 are Chen, Batrider and Marci. Against them Enchantress wins 5.3, 4.3 and 3.9 percentage points less often than the two heroes' own win rates predict.
Enchantress is strongest against Muerta, Warlock and Lycan, winning 5.7, 5.0 and 4.0 percentage points more often than the two heroes' own win rates predict.
The heroes that do best together with Enchantress are Chen, Batrider and Lone Druid, winning 4.8, 4.3 and 3.7 percentage points more often than their own win rates predict. The weakest pairings are with Broodmother and Viper.
Enchantress wins 47.6% of public ranked matches in patch 7.41, the 102nd highest win rate of 127 heroes, and is picked in 2.3% of matches. Its win rate has gone down by 0.9 points over the last 10 days.
Enchantress wins most in medium-length games (25 to 50 minutes): 48.3%, against 39.7% in short games (under 25 minutes). Enchantress's team rarely wins the experience race: at best, around minute 10, it gains the experience lead in 51.4% of games, and around minute 5 in only 46.5%. It doesn't win games by out-leveling the enemy.