Melee hero. Roles: Core, Carry. Lanes: Safelane Farmer.
Juggernaut wins 53.1% of public ranked matches in patch 7.41, the 5th highest win rate of 127 heroes: 53.4% in Very High, 53.3% in High and 52.5% in Normal skill games. It is picked in 16.4% of matches, and over the last 10 days its win rate has gone down by 0.6 points.
Juggernaut does best in medium-length games (25 to 50 minutes), winning 53.4% of them, against 50.6% in short games (under 25 minutes). Juggernaut is strongest against Bloodseeker, Tidehunter and Slardar, and struggles against Visage, Omniknight and Naga Siren. The best teammates for Juggernaut are Magnus, Gyrocopter and Kunkka.
From public ranked All Pick matches of the current patch. Updated 17 October 2026. Compare with every other hero in the Dota 2 meta table, or pick against a full enemy draft in the Counter & Synergy Picker.
Advantage (Adv) - The difference between the actual winrate of the heroes and the expected winrate from their base winrates.
Example: Let's take two heroes, Superman, with a general winrate of 53%, and Lex Luthor, with a general winrate of 47%. When they meet on the battlefield they each have a statistical winrate of 50%.
In this case it's obvious that, even if they have the same winrate when they battle, there is some sort of innate statistical advantage that Lex Luthor (average winrate 47% but 50% against Superman) has over Superman (average winrate 53% but 50% against Lex Luthor). There are many theories about why this happens, but the most common one is related to Kryptonite.
Winrate (WR) - The winrate between the two heroes.
Weighted over the skill brackets (Very High 35%, High 45%, Normal 20%). Advantage: how much better the matchup goes than the two heroes' own win rates predict, doubled (+6 is about 3 win rate points). Win rate: Juggernaut's win rate against or together with the hero.
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate against |
|---|---|---|
| Bloodseeker | +8.18 | 52.4% |
| Tidehunter | +6.98 | 53.8% |
| Slardar | +6.87 | 54.0% |
| Underlord | +6.36 | 54.4% |
| Crystal Maiden | +6.13 | 52.5% |
| Dark Willow | +5.63 | 53.5% |
| Phoenix | +4.59 | 52.0% |
| Viper | +4.52 | 53.5% |
| Earth Spirit | +4.33 | 52.7% |
| Nyx Assassin | +4.21 | 51.4% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate against |
|---|---|---|
| Visage | -9.31 | 47.2% |
| Omniknight | -8.59 | 48.6% |
| Naga Siren | -8.51 | 50.1% |
| Riki | -5.81 | 48.6% |
| Legion Commander | -5.63 | 49.0% |
| Lone Druid | -5.39 | 50.6% |
| Death Prophet | -5.24 | 51.2% |
| Muerta | -5.20 | 51.3% |
| Spirit Breaker | -5.07 | 49.3% |
| Night Stalker | -4.93 | 49.2% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate together |
|---|---|---|
| Magnus | +6.00 | 53.0% |
| Gyrocopter | +5.78 | 51.6% |
| Kunkka | +4.14 | 52.7% |
| Underlord | +3.66 | 51.3% |
| Dark Seer | +3.45 | 52.3% |
| Tiny | +3.28 | 49.3% |
| Nyx Assassin | +3.11 | 53.6% |
| Centaur Warrunner | +2.47 | 51.8% |
| Hoodwink | +2.32 | 50.7% |
| Kez | +2.26 | 49.5% |
| Hero | Advantage | Win rate together |
|---|---|---|
| Lifestealer | -19.35 | 47.7% |
| Phantom Lancer | -18.87 | 48.4% |
| Morphling | -17.95 | 46.2% |
| Sven | -17.66 | 48.1% |
| Medusa | -16.89 | 46.9% |
| Luna | -14.08 | 48.4% |
| Phantom Assassin | -13.49 | 48.5% |
| Ursa | -11.05 | 48.6% |
| Spectre | -10.04 | 50.8% |
| Lone Druid | -9.76 | 48.7% |
Skill level:
Each line in the graph represents the probability that Juggernaut brings an advantage to the total XP of a team
at a certain point in time (the probability to change the inclination of the xp graph).
Juggernaut has no clear experience spike: from minute 5 to minute 45 its team gains the experience lead in 49.9% to 53.2% of games, close to an even 50% all game.
The chart shows, every 5 minutes and for each skill bracket, the share of games in which Juggernaut's team gains more experience than the enemy team (50% is neutral). All heroes compared: Hero XP Advantage by Minute.
Daily win rate and pick rate of Juggernaut for each skill bracket, overall and in short, medium and long games. All heroes side by side: Hero Win Rate and Pick Rate Trends.
| Day | Win rate | Pick rate | Win rate by game length | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All skills | Very High | High | Normal | Short | Medium | Long | ||
| 2026-10-08 | 53.4% | 54.9% | 53.8% | 52.4% | 15.5% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 52.8% |
| 2026-10-09 | 53.7% | 54.6% | 53.9% | 53.2% | 15.6% | 53.1% | 54.1% | 52.3% |
| 2026-10-10 | 53.0% | 54.2% | 53.1% | 52.3% | 15.3% | 47.8% | 53.6% | 50.6% |
| 2026-10-11 | 53.6% | 53.2% | 53.0% | 54.1% | 15.5% | 51.2% | 54.1% | 51.5% |
| 2026-10-12 | 53.3% | 54.0% | 53.5% | 52.8% | 15.6% | 54.2% | 53.6% | 51.8% |
| 2026-10-13 | 52.7% | 53.1% | 53.2% | 52.1% | 15.6% | 50.6% | 52.9% | 51.7% |
| 2026-10-14 | 53.4% | 53.4% | 54.1% | 52.8% | 15.8% | 53.8% | 53.5% | 52.4% |
| 2026-10-15 | 52.8% | 53.6% | 53.6% | 51.9% | 15.9% | 49.8% | 53.1% | 51.9% |
| 2026-10-16 | 52.7% | 52.4% | 53.0% | 52.6% | 15.7% | 48.2% | 52.9% | 52.0% |
| 2026-10-17 | 52.9% | 52.5% | 53.3% | 52.8% | 16.4% | 50.0% | 53.2% | 51.7% |
Pick rate and game length columns are for all skill brackets; the charts show each bracket.
The hardest counters to Juggernaut in patch 7.41 are Visage, Omniknight and Naga Siren. Against them Juggernaut wins 4.7, 4.3 and 4.3 percentage points less often than the two heroes' own win rates predict.
Juggernaut is strongest against Bloodseeker, Tidehunter and Slardar, winning 4.1, 3.5 and 3.4 percentage points more often than the two heroes' own win rates predict.
The heroes that do best together with Juggernaut are Magnus, Gyrocopter and Kunkka, winning 3.0, 2.9 and 2.1 percentage points more often than their own win rates predict. The weakest pairings are with Lifestealer and Phantom Lancer.
Juggernaut wins 53.1% of public ranked matches in patch 7.41, the 5th highest win rate of 127 heroes, and is picked in 16.4% of matches. Its win rate has gone down by 0.6 points over the last 10 days.
Juggernaut wins most in medium-length games (25 to 50 minutes): 53.4%, against 50.6% in short games (under 25 minutes). Juggernaut has no clear experience spike: from minute 5 to minute 45 its team gains the experience lead in 49.9% to 53.2% of games, close to an even 50% all game.